endorse OUr campaign

 

We are excited to build a diverse, inclusive group of supporters in the months ahead. Join the growing list of endorsers as we work together to keep oregon union strong. we are fired up and ready for the fights ahead for a more fair and just economy, and we look forward to tackling those fights alongside you!

 

ENDORSED BY

AFFILIATE UNIONS & COUNCILS

UNION LEADERS

  • Tom Chamberlain, President of the Oregon AFL-CIO

  • Barbara Byrd, Secretary-Treasurer of the Oregon AFL-CIO

  • Gary Young, Business Manager of IBEW Local 48

  • Wayne Chow, President of IBEW Local 48

  • Amy Hensley, President of AFSCME Local 2619

  • Adrienne Enghouse (RN), President of OFNHP Local 5017

  • Matt Eleazer, President of BAC, Local 1 Oregon

  • Bob Westerman, Business Manager of IBEW Local 932

  • Karl Koenig, President of Oregon State Firefighters Council

  • Rocky Hanes, President of IAFF Local 1660 & Secretary-Treasurer of OSFFC

  • Alan Ferschweiler, President of IAFF Local 43 & Legislative Director of OSFFC

  • Phil Casciato, Business Manager of Ironworkers Local 516

  • Joe Bowers, Business Manager of Ironworkers Local 29

  • Charlie Johnson, Business Manager of Sheetmetal Workers Local 16

  • Shirley Block, President of ATU Local 757

  • Jon Hunt, Vice President of ATU Local 757

  • Mary Longoria, Financial Secretary of ATU Local 757

  • Dan Clay, President of UFCW Local 555

  • Jeff Anderson, Secretary-Treasurer of UFCW Local 555

  • Travis Eri, Business Manager of IBEW Local 125

  • Marcy Grail, Assistant Business Manager of IBEW Local 125

  • Pat Christensen (UA 290), President of Metal Trades Council of Portland and Vicinity

  • Kent Sickles, Business Manager of Plasters Local 82

  • Walt Caudle, Business Manager of Heat and Frost Insulators Local 36

  • Randy Carmony, Business Agent of Elevator Constructors Local 23

  • Pat McMahon, President of CWA Local 7906

  • Dave Winkler, Business Representative of Floor Coverers Local 1236 - IUPAT DC 5

  • Todd Springer, Business Representative of Glaziers Local 740 - IUPAT DC 5

  • cdavid cottrill, Business Agent and Training Coordinator of IATSE Local 488

  • Rose Etta Venetucci, Business Representative at IATSE Local 28

  • Darren Hamann, Secretary Treasurer of BCTGM Local 114

  • Russ Garnet, Business Manager of Roofers Local 49

  • Jimbo Anderson, Business Manager of IUOE Local 701

  • Scott Oldham, Business Representative of Painters Local 10 - IUPAT DC 5

  • Maureen Colvin, Executive Secretary-Treasurer of OPEIU Local 11

  • David Norton, President of NALC Branch 82

  • Jim Falvey, NALC Branch 82 Executive Board Member to Oregon AFL-CIO

  • Zack Culver, Business Manager of LIUNA Local 737

  • Devin Hunter, President of HCU AFT Local 4671

  • Mike Scarminach, Business Manager of IBEW Local 659

  • Phil Lindquist, Director of Government Affairs of IUPAT DC 5

  • Eric Van Rossum, President of UNITE HERE Local 8

  • Stefan Moritz, Secretary Treasurer of UNITE HERE Local 8

  • Drew Lindsey, Business Manager of IBEW Local 280

  • Willie Groshell, President of OR State Association of Letter Carriers

  • John Kleiboeker, President of OR Machinists Council and IAM Local Lodge 63

  • Noel Willet, President and Directing Business Representative of IAM District W24 Lodge

  • Robert Camarillo, Executive Secretary of Oregon State Building and Construction Trades Council

  • Jim Gourley, President of USW Oregon LE Committee

  • Belinda Reagan, President of PFSP - AFT Local 111

  • Lou Christian, Business Manager of UA Local 290

  • Bruce Fife, President of AFM Local 99

  • Steven Purdy, Business Representative of UA Local 669 & President of Salem Building Trades

  • Mike Magee, President of GTFF - AFT Local 3544

  • Willy Myers, Executive Secretary Treasurer of Columbia Pacific Building Trades Council

  • Chris Sinclair, President of UAUO - AFT Local 3209

  • Stacy Chamberlain, Executive Director of Oregon AFSCME Council 75

  • Jeff Klatke, President of Oregon AFSCME Council 75

  • Lynda Pond, President of Oregon Nurses Association

  • Kevyn Paul, Chair of Cabinet on Economic and General Welfare of Oregon Nurses Association

  • …check back to see the growing list of endorsers every week!

  • International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers, Local 48 (Graham’s Local)

  • AFSCME, Local 2619 (Christy’s Local)

  • Oregon Federation of Nurses and Health Professionals, AFT Local 5017

  • Bricklayers and Allied Craftworkers, Local 1 Oregon

  • International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers, Local 932

  • Oregon State Firefighters Council

  • Ironworkers, Local 516

  • Ironworkers, Local 29

  • Sheetmetal Workers, Local 16

  • Amalgamated Transit Union, Local 757

  • United Food & Commercial Workers, Local 555

  • Cement Masons, Local 555

  • International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers, Local 125

  • Metal Trades Council of Portland & Vicinity

  • Plasterers, Local 82

  • Heat & Frost Insulators, Local 36

  • Elevator Constructors, Local 23

  • Communications Workers of America, Local 7906

  • Floor Coverers, Local 1236 - IUPAT DC 5

  • Glaziers, Local 740 - IUPAT DC 5

  • IATSE, Local 488 Studio Mechanics

  • IATSE Local 28

  • Bakers and Grain Millers, Local 114

  • Roofers, Waterproofers and Allied Workers, Local 49

  • International Union of Operating Engineers, Local 701

  • Painters and Drywall Finishers, Local 10

  • Office and Professional Employees International Union, Local 11

  • National Association of Letter Carriers, Branch 82

  • Laborers International Union of North America, Local 737

  • Hillsboro Classified United - AFT Local 4671

  • International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers, Local 659

  • International Union of Painters and Allied Trades, District Council 5

  • International Association of Fire Fighters, Local 1660

  • UNITE HERE, Local 8

  • IBEW Oregon State Association of Electrical Workers

  • International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers, Local 280

  • Oregon State Association of Letter Carriers

  • Oregon Machinists Council

  • Oregon State Building and Construction Trades Council

  • United Steelworkers - Oregon LE Committee

  • Portland Federation of School Professionals - AFT Local 111

  • UA Local 290 - Plumbers and Steamfitters

  • American Federation of Musicians, Local 99

  • UA Local 669 - Fire Sprinkler Fitters

  • Salem Building and Construction Trades Council

  • Graduate Teaching Fellows Federation (U of O) - AFT Local 3544

  • Columbia Pacific Building Trades Council

  • United Academics of the University of Oregon - AFT Local 3209

  • SAG-AFTRA Portland Local

  • Oregon AFSCME Council 75

  • Oregon Nurses Association

  • …check back to see the growing list of endorsers every week!

Endorse us

CONTACT US DIRECTLY

Name *
Name
Phone
Phone

PAID FOR AND AUTHORIZED BY THE OREGON LABOR FORWARD CAMPAIGN